This line from the opinion is particularly memorable: >Up-skirt video voyeurism is apparently a thriving internet business, with >about a hundred web sites devoted to up-skirt and other candid body shots >of unsuspecting female victims in public places. -Declan ******** http://caselaw.lp.findlaw.com/scripts/getcase.pl?court=wa&vol=2001_app/19111-7&invol=3 Filed July 5, 2001 Washington's voyeurism statute, RCW 9A.44.115, prohibits the photographing of a person without that person's knowledge and consent in "a place where he or she would have a reasonable expectation of privacy." The statute then defines one such place as "[a] place where one may reasonably expect to be safe from . . . hostile intrusion . . . ." RCW 9A.44.115(1)(b)(ii). Sean T. Glas was caught photographing up women's skirts at a public shopping mall in Union Gap, Washington.